Mzumbe University
Information and Communication Technology
SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020
Schedules5/31/2020
sem2.2020.mfw  

SEMST

PROGRAMMES
BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1B
BAF-BS 1C BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A
BAF-BS 2B BAF-BS 3 (92) BAF-PS 1 (148)
BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BAF-PS 2 (87)
BAF-PS 3 (76) BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-EIM 1 (87)
BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-MM 1 (123)
BBA-MM 1A BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 2 (71)
BBA-PLM 3 (78) BECA 1 (45) BECA 2 (44)
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 1 (61) BEEM 2 (53)
BEEM 3 (51) BELM 1 (84) BELM 2 (95)
BELM 3 (49) BHRM 1 (100) BHRM 2 (128)
BHRM 3 (116) BHSM 1 (137) BHSM 2 (145)
BHSM 3 (199) BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3C (70)
BMC (18) BPA 1 (150) BPA 1A
BPA 1B BPA 2 (117) BPA 3 (118)
BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BPA-LGM 1 (264)
BPA-LGM 1A BPA-LGM 1B BPA-LGM 1C
BPA-LGM 1D BPA-RAM 1 (157) BPA-RAM 1A
BPA-RAM 1B BPA-RAM 2 (113) BPA-RAM 3 (59)
BPSCM 1 (116) BPSCM 1A BPSCM 1B
BPSCM 2 (85) BSC-AS 1 (37) BSC-AS 2 (39)
BSC-AS 3 (16) BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EPP 1 (50) BSC-EPP 2 (50)
BSC-EPP 3 (59) BSC-ICTB 1 (52) BSC-ICTB 2 (33)
BSC-ICTB 3 (16) BSC-ICTM 1 (52) BSC-ICTM 2 (66)
BSC-ICTM 3 (11) BSC-IEM 1 (101) BSC-IEM 2 (95)
BSC-IEM 3 (79) BSC-ITS 1 (58) BSC-ITS 2 (48)
BSC-ITS 3 (24) BSC-LIM 1 (54) BSC-LIM 2 (50)
BSC-LIM 3 (33) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-P&D 2 (27)
BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-POM 1 (51) BSC-POM 2 (50)
BSC-POM 3 (48) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-PPM 2 (31)
BSC-PPM 3 (34) CAS (06) CIT (48)
CL A&B (160) CL A (80) CL B (80)
CLGM (53) CLIM (11) DAS 1 (45)
DAS 2 (40) DIT 1 (80) DIT 2 (62)
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1AB(146) LL. B 1CD(146)
LL. B 2 (234) LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
LL.M-CL (10) LLM-C&A (05) MA-DPP (03)
MAED (12) MBA-CM (16) MEM (01)
MHSM (09) MPA (21) MRPP 1 (07)
MSC-A&F (10) MSC-ECON (10) MSC-EPP (04)
MSC-HME (14) MSC-HRM (14) MSC-ITS (05)
MSC-PPM (23) MSC-PSCM (15) MSc-AS (02)
Msc - EIM (01) Msc. MM (07)  
LECTURERS
Lecturer: A. MBILINYI Lecturer: Dr. A. MAKAUKI Lecturer: DR. A. MSABILA
Lecturer: DR. A.NGALAWA Lecturer: DR. B. ILEMBO Lecturer: DR. C. SHITIMA
Lecturer: Dr. CHAO Lecturer: DR. COSMAS Lecturer: DR. D. KAMUGISHA
Lecturer: DR. D.J. MEELA Lecturer: DR. D.MUYA Lecturer: Dr. E GENDA
Lecturer: Dr. E. Mkuna Lecturer: DR. E. Makoye Lecturer: DR. E.G. MUSHI
Lecturer: DR. ELIZA M Lecturer: Dr. F. Lyakurwa Lecturer: DR. F. TEMBA
Lecturer: Dr. Fred Alfred Lecturer: DR. H UTOUH Lecturer: DR. H. MASSAWE
Lecturer: Dr. HAWA TUNDUI Lecturer: DR. IDDA LYATONGA Lecturer: DR. ISAGA
Lecturer: Dr. Ing. MORICE Lecturer: DR. J. KIRIA Lecturer: Dr. J. Sungau
Lecturer: Dr. J. MYAVA Lecturer: DR. J. UBENA DR. JAMAL BANZI
Lecturer: Dr. Jennnifer Sesabo Lecturer: DR. KIBONA Lecturer: DR.KIHOZA
Lecturer: DR. KIKULA Lecturer: DR. KISANJARA Lecturer: DR. KOMBA
DR. KOTORO1 Lecturer: Dr. Kato Lecturer: DR. L. CHAMWALI
Lecturer: DR. L. GENDA Lecturer: Dr. L. Mwagike Lecturer: DR. LIHAWA
Lecturer: Dr. Lawrencia Mushi Lecturer: DR. M. C. EDWARD Lecturer: DR. M. JAMES
Lecturer: DR. M. KADILU Lecturer: DR. M. KANIGI Lecturer: DR.M. MALIPULA
Lecturer: DR. M. Mangula Lecturer: Dr. M. D. Milanzi Lecturer: Dr. M.C. MILANZI
Lecturer: DR. M. J. NDUNGURU Lecturer: DR. MACKFALLEN Lecturer: DR. MACHUMU
Lecturer: DR MAGUYA Lecturer: DR. MAKORERE Lecturer: DR. MAPESA
Lecturer: DR. MAZIKU Lecturer: Dr. MBEGALO Lecturer: DR. MBOGELA
Lecturer: Dr. MBUKWA Lecturer: DR MERCY Lecturer: DR. MMBANO
Lecturer: DR. MOFULU DR. MOHAMED GHASIA Lecturer: DR. MUSTAPHA
Lecturer: DR. MWAKIBETE Lecturer: DR. MWASALWIBA Lecturer: DR. N. Mrope
Lecturer: DR. N. NGOWI Lecturer: DR. NDIKUMANA Lecturer: Dr. O. Masue
Lecturer: Dr. O. Tefurukwa Lecturer: Dr. P.Nsimbila Lecturer: DR. PASCAL
Lecturer: Dr PERPETUA Lecturer: DR. R. DIMOSO Lecturer: DR. RINGO
Lecturer: Dr. S. Kinemo Lecturer: DR. S.BAKTA Lecturer: DR. SAIDA F
Lecturer: DR. SHILINGI Lecturer: DR. SHIO Lecturer: Dr. Salvius Mbano
Lecturer: DR. T. LUAMBANO Lecturer: DR. T. MNYASENGA Lecturer: DR. T. NSINDAGI
Lecturer: DR. T. THEOBALD Lecturer: Dr. TOSSY Lecturer: DR. TUPOKIGWE
Lecturer: DR. VENOSA MUSHI Lecturer: DR. W. LAMECK Lecturer: E. KAYAMBA
Lecturer: E.PROSPER Lecturer: I.PUNGE Lecturer: MR. A. MAZIKU
Lecturer: MR. A. MSUYA Lecturer: MR. ASHIRAF Lecturer: MR. B.JONAS
Lecturer: MR. BERNARD MRAMBA Lecturer: MR. BRYSON KYANDUKA Lecturer: MR. C. KILONZO
Lecturer: MR. DEOGRATIAS MPENZI Lecturer: MR. DOMINIC NYONI Lecturer: MR. D. Njovu
Lecturer: MR.D. COSMAS Lecturer: MR. D. MAPENDO Lecturer: MR. E. KIKULI
Lecturer: MR. E. WAMBURA Lecturer: MR. E. Akili Lecturer: MR. EDWIN KWAYU
Lecturer: MR. F. MATUNGWA Lecturer: MR. G. IGULU Lecturer: MR. G. KACHOLI
Lecturer: MR. H. KIMELA Lecturer: MR. H. KIPANGULA Lecturer: Mr. Haruni Idd
Lecturer: MR. J. BUHIMILA Lecturer: MR. JOSEPH LWAHO Lecturer: MR. JOHAKIM
Lecturer: MR. K. MWITA Lecturer: MR. KILUMILE Lecturer: MR. KITILA
Lecturer: MR. KOLOE Lecturer: MR. LAURENT Lecturer: MR. LUPOGO
Lecturer: MR. LUSUBILO S. Lecturer: MR. M. NTAMBALA Lecturer: MR. MAKASABI
Lecturer: MR. MAKUNDI Lecturer: MR. MATEKERE Lecturer: MR. MGATA
Lecturer: MR. MRISHA Lecturer: MR. MSAIDI Lecturer: MR.MNZAVA
Lecturer: MR. N. MASAWE Lecturer: MR. O. MCHAKI Lecturer: MR. PENDAEL MACHAAFUKO
Lecturer: MR. RILAGONYA Lecturer: MR. TUTUBA Lecturer: MS.A. MWAKIBETE
Lecturer: MS. B. ITEBA lecturer: MS. E. NDUNGURU Lecturer: MS. ELIMERCY N.
Lecturer: MS. HAPPINESS MHICHE Lecturer: Ms. Johari Lecturer: Ms Kiwara
Lecturer: Ms. Lena Lyama Lecturer: MS. LEILA Lecturer: MS. LIDIA LWEGELELA
Lecturer: Ms. Mwahija, K Lecturer: MS. RAIZA MTANDI Lecturer: MS. SALOME
Lecturer: MS. WANTRUDIS MKOMANGE Lecturer: Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE Lecturer: Mr. A Abeid
Lecturer: Mr A. Fuluge Lecturer: Mr. Baraka Kambi Lecturer: Mr. Bea G
Lecturer: Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer: Mr. H. Kiyabo Lecturer: Mr. I.MGETA
Lecturer: Mr. J. Kapaya Lecturer: Mr. KABOGOLO Lecturer: Mr. KIVARIA
Lecturer: Mr. Lusungu Mbigili Lecturer: Mr. M. MASSAWE Lecturer: Mr. Mosha G.
Lecturer: Mr. N.Ngilangwa Lecturer: Mr. Noel Edward Lecturer: Mr. Nyakwaka
Lecturer: Mr. Rutatola Lecturer: Mr Salasu Lecturer: Mr Y. Omary
Lecturer: Mr. PETER ANDREA Lecturer: Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS Lecturer: Ms. S. Juma
Lecturer: PROF. E. KIHANGA Lecturer: PROF. G. NYAMSOGORO Lecturer: PRO. KUZILWA
Lecturer: Pro.Henry Mollel Lecturer: Prof. A. Chamwali Lecturer: Prof. Aurelia Kamuzora
Lecturer: PROF. C.S.BINAMUNGU Lecturer: Prof. Charles Tundui, Lecturer: Prof. Itika
Lecturer: Prof. MUNA Lecturer: Prof. Nduguru  
VENUES
Venue: MAZENGO (A 110) Venue:MAZENGO (A 113) Venue:MAZENGO (A 114)
Venue:MAZENGO (A 117) Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 101) Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 108) Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 109) Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 205) Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 208) Venue: FUNDIKIRA (B 210) (50)
Venue:NTARE (C 105) Venue:NTARE (C 108) Venue:NTARE (C 109)
Venue:NTARE (C 112) Venue: NTARE (C 201) Venue:NTARE (C 207)
Venue:NTARE (C 210) Venue:NTARE (C 211) Venue: NTARE (C 214) (50)
Venue:KIMATHI (CR 10) Venue:KIMATHI (CR 11) Venue:KIMATHI (CR 12)
Venue:KIMATHI (CR 9) Venue:KAWAWA (D 201) Venue: GENEVA (90)
Venue: KINGALU (150) Venue:FANON (LT 1) (270) Venue:MAREALE (LT 2) (143)
Venue:BOMANI (LT 3) (90) Venue:RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244) Venue: LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Venue: LUTHULI CR2 (187) Venue: LUTHULI CR3 (200) Venue:SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Venue:CHABRUMA (OC) (450) Venue: SEMINAR ROOM NO.1(LUMUMBA) Venue: SEMINAR ROOM NO.2(LUMUMBA)
Venue: SEMINAR ROOM NO.3(LUMUMBA) Venue: SEMINAR ROOM NO.4(LUMUMBA)  



Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Version 7.2 (5/31/2020 12:01)