SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue: MAZENGO (A 110) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 225T
BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer MR. TUTUBA
 
 
EDU 207T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 123
BSC-LIM 1 (54)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Mr. Mosha G.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 321
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Ms. Lena Lyama
 
 
POM 040T
BMC (18)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI Lecturer MR. MAKUNDI
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 017T
CL A (80)
Lecturer MR. F. MATUNGWA
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
 
 
BUS 221T
BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
POM 321
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Ms. Lena Lyama
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENG 101
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
BELM 1 (84)
Lecturer MR. M. NTAMBALA
 
 
CSS 229T
BSC-ICTM 2 (66)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer DR MERCY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 111T
BAF-BS 1B
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS
 
 
ECO 224T
BSC-EPP 2 (50)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer DR. SHIO
 
 
QMS 225T
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer DR. B. ILEMBO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 123
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer MR. E. KIKULI
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 321T
BHRM 3 (116)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
 
 
LIM 122
BSC-LIM 1 (54)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer MS. SALOME Lecturer Mr. KABOGOLO
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 203T
BAF-PS 3 (76)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Dr. MBEGALO
 
 
LOG 225T
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Lecturer Ms. S. Juma
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
 
 
LIM 121T
BSC-LIM 1 (54)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Mr. Nyakwaka Lecturer MS. SALOME
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 123
BSC-LIM 1 (54)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Mr. Mosha G.
 
 
ENG 101
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
BELM 1 (84)
Lecturer MR. M. NTAMBALA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 340T
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO
 
 
LIM 114T
BSC-LIM 1 (54)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
DR. MOHAMED GHASIA
 
 
ACC 222T
BAF-PS 2 (87)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer MR. O. MCHAKI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 122
BSC-LIM 1 (54)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer MS. SALOME Lecturer Mr. KABOGOLO
 
POM 123
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer MR. E. KIKULI
 
 
EDU 310T
BEEM 3 (51)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer MR. MGATA
 
 
CSS 324T
BSC-ICTM 3 (11)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer DR MERCY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology