SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:MAZENGO (A 113) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 308T
BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSS 224
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr. Lusungu Mbigili
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 305
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
LIM 222
BSC-LIM 2 (50)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 102T9
BPSCM 2 (85)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer DR.M. MALIPULA
 
 
LIM 222
BSC-LIM 2 (50)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 121
BSC-LIM 1 (54)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MS. SALOME Lecturer Mr. Nyakwaka
 
EMA 320
BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
 
 
EDU 308T
BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 320
BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
 
 
LAW 019T
CL B (80)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
 
 
CSS 060T
DIT 1 (80)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MS. ELIMERCY N.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 115T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
LIM 121
BSC-LIM 1 (54)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MS. SALOME Lecturer Mr. Nyakwaka
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 017T
CL B (80)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
 
 
 
LIM 214T
BSC-LIM 2 (50)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MR. BERNARD MRAMBA
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 105T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Y. Omary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 105T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Y. Omary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 305
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
POM 222/EMS323.
BSC-POM 2 (50) BSC-IEM 3 (79)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MR. ASHIRAF
 
MSS 224
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr. Lusungu Mbigili
 
 
ACC 223T
BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MR. RILAGONYA
 
 
POP 202
BSC-P&D 2 (27)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer DR. L. GENDA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 102T
BAF-BS 1C BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MR. JOSEPH LWAHO
 
KSW 101T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr A. Fuluge
 
 
ACC 221T
BAF-BS 2A
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA
 
 
LAW 019T
CL A (80)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
 
 
PUB 324T
BPA-RAM 3 (59)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
BPA-BLGM 3 (63)
Lecturer DR. D. KAMUGISHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POP 202
BSC-P&D 2 (27)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer DR. L. GENDA
 
 
ECO 226T
BSC-PPM 2 (31)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Dr. E. Mkuna
 
 
EMA 306T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
BUS 122T
BBA-MM 1 (123)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
QMS 103T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Prof. A. Chamwali
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology