SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:MAZENGO (A 114) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENG 301
BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Mr Y. Omary
BUS 121T
BBA-MM 1 (123)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
 
EDU 207T
BECA 2 (44)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
PUB 324T
BHRM 3 (116)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer DR. D.MUYA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 307T
BEEM 3 (51)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 221
BSC-LIM 2 (50)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Dr. TOSSY
EDU 205T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
 
 
CSS 229
BSC-ICTM 2 (66)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer DR MERCY
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 355
BAF-PS 3 (76)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer MR. A. MAZIKU Lecturer MR. MSAIDI
ACC 121T
BSC-ICTB 2 (33)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 126T
BPA 1A
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer MR. DOMINIC NYONI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 222T
BSC-AS 2 (39)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Prof. A. Chamwali
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 125T
LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer DR. H. MASSAWE Lecturer MR. C. KILONZO
 
LAW 103T
BHSM 3C (70)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA
 
ACC 123T
BECA 1 (45)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer MR. N. MASAWE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 223T
BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO
 
 
EDU 101T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 324T
BSC-ICTM 3 (11)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer DR MERCY
 
 
ACC 100T
BSC-ICTM 2 (66)
Lecturer MR. A. MSUYA
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
 
 
ACC 100T
BSC-ICTB 1 (52)
Lecturer MR. A. MSUYA
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 310
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward Lecturer MR. MGATA
CSS 124T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer DR MAGUYA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 385T
BECA 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Mr. Baraka Kambi
 
 
PUB 224T
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA
 
 
QMS 252T
BEEM 2 (53)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer MS. LIDIA LWEGELELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/18/2020 15:23
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology