SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:MAZENGO (A 117) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 320
BSC-ICTM 3 (11)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer Dr. TOSSY
EMS 224T
BSC-IEM 2 (95)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. EDWIN KWAYU
 
 
ECO 351T
BEEM 3 (51)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer DR. SHIO
 
 
BUS 360T
BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. MRISHA
 
 
ACC 306
BECA 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. RILAGONYA
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 040
BMC (18)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI Lecturer MR. MAKUNDI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POP 202T
BSC-P&D 2 (27)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 210T
BPA-RAM 2 (113)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
POM 040T
BMC (18)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI Lecturer MR. MAKUNDI
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 125T
BSC-EPP 1 (50)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer Dr. S. Kinemo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
KSW 302T
BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 321
BSC-AS 3 (16)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer Prof. MUNA
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 024
CIT (48)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MS. ELIMERCY N.
PUB 126T
BPA-LGM 1B
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer Ms. Mwahija, K
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENG 200/201T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer Mr. J. Kapaya
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 207T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
PUB 203T
BSC-LIM 2 (50)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S.
 
 
EDU 204T
BEEM 2 (53)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MS. LEILA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 331
BPA-BLGM 3 (63)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. G. IGULU Lecturer DR. M. J. NDUNGURU
QMS 203T
BAF-BS 3 (92)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 332T
LL. B 3A (98)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer DR. J. UBENA
 
 
BUS 124T
BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
BUS 122T
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/18/2020 15:23
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology