SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 101) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 152T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MS. WANTRUDIS MKOMANGE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 225T
BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR. TUTUBA
 
 
ACC 361T
BAF-PS 3 (76)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR. H. KIPANGULA
 
 
MSS 124T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MS. WANTRUDIS MKOMANGE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 206T
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer DR. LIHAWA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 204T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MS. LEILA
 
 
ECO 226T
BSC-EPP 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Dr. E. Mkuna
 
 
ACC 121T
BECA 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 220T
BSC-ITS 2 (48)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer DR. KISANJARA
 
 
LIM 221T
BSC-LIM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Dr. TOSSY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 102T
BAF-BS 2A
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
 
 
 
CSS 324
BSC-ICTM 3 (11)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer DR MERCY
 
 
LIM 322
BSC-LIM 3 (33)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Mr. Mosha G.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 223T
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Pro.Henry Mollel
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 123T
BSC-ICTB 1 (52)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
DR. JAMAL BANZI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 324
BSC-ICTM 3 (11)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer DR MERCY
 
 
EDU 308T
BEEM 3 (51)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
BUS 221T
BAF-PS 2 (87)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
BUS 360T
BECA 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR. JOHAKIM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 222T
BSC-LIM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
DR. KOTORO1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 222
BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR.MNZAVA
 
LAW 332T
LL. B 3A (98)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer DR. J. UBENA
 
 
DST 102T
BAF-BS 1B
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer DR. M. J. NDUNGURU
 
 
BUS 375T
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR.MNZAVA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 322
BSC-LIM 3 (33)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Mr. Mosha G.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 321T
BHSM 3A&B (129)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
 
 
LOG 350T
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Ms. S. Juma
 
 
BUS 222
BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR.MNZAVA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology