SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 105) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 214
BSC-LIM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MR. BERNARD MRAMBA
 
 
QMS 102ET
BSC-EPP 1 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
POM 222/EMS323
BSC-POM 2 (50) BSC-IEM 3 (79)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MR. ASHIRAF
 
ECO 102
BSC-AS 1 (37)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer DR. T. NSINDAGI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 094T
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA Lecturer MR. A. MAZIKU
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 250T
BECA 2 (44)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MS. HAPPINESS MHICHE
 
 
LAW 332a
BSC-LIM 3 (33)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer DR. J. UBENA
 
 
CSS 061T
DIT 1 (80)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MR. LAURENT
 
 
QMS 121
BSC-AS 1 (37)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer DR. B. ILEMBO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 332T
LL. B 3B (98)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer DR. J. UBENA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 308T
BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI
 
 
LAW 016T
Lecturer MR. C. KILONZO
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
CL A (80)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 064
DAS 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer Dr. MBEGALO
 
 
QMS 064
DAS 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer Dr. MBEGALO
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 214
BSC-LIM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MR. BERNARD MRAMBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 129T
BPA-LGM 1C
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer DR. W. LAMECK
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 332a
BSC-LIM 3 (33)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer DR. J. UBENA
 
 
ENG 202.
BELM 2 (95)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MR. LUPOGO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 227T
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
BPA 2 (117)
Lecturer Dr. O. Masue
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 221T
BSC-AS 2 (39)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer Prof. MUNA
 
 
ECO 102
BSC-AS 1 (37)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer DR. T. NSINDAGI
 
 
ACC 188T
BSC-EPP 1 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer DR. ISAGA
 
 
LAW 016T
CL B (80)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MR. C. KILONZO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 106T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MR. MGATA
 
 
QMS 121
BSC-AS 1 (37)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer DR. B. ILEMBO
 
 
POM 323T
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer Dr. F. Lyakurwa
 
 
BUS 123T
BECA 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology