SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 108) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 306T
BECA 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. A. MSUYA
 
 
BUS 123T
BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 321T
BSC-LIM 3 (33)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer Mr. Nyakwaka
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 015T
CL B (80)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
PUB 337T
BHSM 3 (199) BHSM 3A&B (129)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 225T
BAF-BS 2B
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. TUTUBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 321
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer Ms. Lena Lyama
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 335T
BPA 3 (118)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE
 
 
ACC 206T
BECA 2 (44)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer DR. D.J. MEELA Lecturer DR. MAZIKU
 
KSW 108T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer Mr A. Fuluge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 321
BSC-LIM 3 (33)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer Mr. Nyakwaka
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
KSW 301
BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer Ms. Johari
LAW 223T1
LL. B 2CD (103)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer E. KAYAMBA
 
 
EDU 101T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 124T
BSC-IEM 1 (101)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
KSW 303T
BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer DR. M. KANIGI
 
 
BUS 250
BECA 2 (44)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MS. HAPPINESS MHICHE
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 123T
BECA 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
 
 
EMS 324T
BSC-IEM 3 (79)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 121T
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. MAKUNDI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 129T
BPA-LGM 1B
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer DR. W. LAMECK
 
 
BUS 225T
BPSCM 2 (85)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. TUTUBA
 
 
ACC 221T
BAF-PS 2 (87)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA
 
 
EDU 109T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 121T
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. MAKUNDI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/18/2020 15:23
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology