SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 109) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 122T
BAF-BS 1B
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MR. J. BUHIMILA
 
 
ACC 222T
BAF-BS 2B
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MR. O. MCHAKI
 
 
BUS 221T
BAF-BS 2A
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
POM 221T
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI
 
 
ECO 225
BSC-PPM 2 (31)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer Mr. N.Ngilangwa
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 330T
LL. B 3A (98)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer E.PROSPER
 
 
PUB 111T
BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE
 
 
POP 201T
BSC-P&D 2 (27)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE
 
 
LAW 103T
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
BHSM 3A&B (129)
Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 101T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 119T
BSC-ITS 1 (58)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 325
BSC-LIM 3 (33)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer Mr. Bea G
LAW 231T
LL. B 2CD (103)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer DR. E.G. MUSHI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 225T
BSC-PPM 2 (31)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer Mr. N.Ngilangwa
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 119T
BSC-ICTB 1 (52)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 218T
BHSM 2 (145)
Lecturer MR. G. KACHOLI
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
 
 
ACC 094
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA Lecturer MR. A. MAZIKU
 
BUS 121T
BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
 
EDU 103
BECA 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI Lecturer MS. LEILA
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSS 124T
BSC-ITS 1 (58)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MS. WANTRUDIS MKOMANGE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 094
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA Lecturer MR. A. MAZIKU
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 103
BECA 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI Lecturer MS. LEILA
LAW 303T
BPA-BLGM 3 (63)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MS. B. ITEBA Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 130T
BPA-LGM 1D
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MR. G. IGULU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology