SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 201) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POP 300T
BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE
 
 
ACC 121T
BAF-BS 1B
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA
 
 
LAW 303
BPA-BLGM 3 (63)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MS. B. ITEBA Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA
 
POM 310T
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer Ms. Lena Lyama
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 053
DAS 1 (45)
Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 205T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
 
 
PUB 053
DAS 1 (45)
Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
 
EMS 322
BSC-IEM 3 (79)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer Mr. A Abeid
 
 
MSS 321
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer Mr. Lusungu Mbigili
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POP 201
BSC-P&D 2 (27)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE
 
 
DST 100T
BSC-AS 1 (37) BSC-IEM 1 (101)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer DR. N. NGOWI
 
QMS 063
DAS 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. PENDAEL MACHAAFUKO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMS 226T
BSC-IEM 2 (95)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 024T
CIT (48)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MS. ELIMERCY N.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 210T
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. KITILA Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa
 
LIM 021T
CLIM (11)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer Mr. Bea G
 
 
LAW 034
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA Lecturer MR. C. KILONZO
 
BUS 330T
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer DR. MOFULU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 303
BPA-BLGM 3 (63)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MS. B. ITEBA Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA
 
POP 201
BSC-P&D 2 (27)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE
 
 
MSS 321
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer Mr. Lusungu Mbigili
 
 
QMS 063
DAS 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. PENDAEL MACHAAFUKO
 
 
EMS 321T
BSC-IEM 3 (79)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMS 322
BSC-IEM 3 (79)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer Mr. A Abeid
 
 
DST 100T
BSC-P&D 1 (43)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer DR. T. THEOBALD
 
 
ENG 202T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. LUPOGO
 
 
LIM 122T
BSC-LIM 1 (54)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MS. SALOME Lecturer Mr. KABOGOLO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology