SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 205) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 223
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer DR. M. Mangula
 
 
BUS 225T
BAF-BS 2A
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. TUTUBA
 
 
EMA 115
BELM 1 (84)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer Dr PERPETUA Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
PUB 026T
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. DOMINIC NYONI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 015T
CL A (80)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 026
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. DOMINIC NYONI
 
 
BUS 012
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. MRISHA
 
 
POM 223T
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. MAKUNDI
 
 
LAW 107T
BHRM 1 (100)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. F. MATUNGWA Lecturer A. MBILINYI
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 012
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. MRISHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 224T
BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. TUTUBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 324
BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer Prof. Aurelia Kamuzora
 
 
BUS 380T
BAF-BS 3 (92)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
EDU 310
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
BEEM 3 (51)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward Lecturer MR. MGATA
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 115
BELM 1 (84)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer Dr PERPETUA Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
ECO 324
BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer Prof. Aurelia Kamuzora
 
 
LAW 034T
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. C. KILONZO
 
 
POM 223
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer DR. M. Mangula
 
 
BUS 012T
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. MRISHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 325T
BSC-AS 3 (16)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer Mr. Lusungu Mbigili
 
 
BUS 210T
BHRM 2 (128)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
PUB 026
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. DOMINIC NYONI
 
 
BUS 124T
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
DST 010T
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer DR. A.NGALAWA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 126T
BHRM 1 (100)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S.
 
 
EDU 310
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
BEEM 3 (51)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward Lecturer MR. MGATA
 
PUB 337T
BHSM 3 (199)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
BHSM 3A&B (129)
Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS
 
ACC 121T
BAF-BS 1A
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology