SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:FUNDIKIRA (B 208) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 323
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer Dr. F. Lyakurwa
 
 
DST 010
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer DR. A.NGALAWA
 
 
ACC 123T
BAF-BS 1C
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. N. MASAWE
 
 
DST 100T
BSC-EPP 1 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 375
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR.MNZAVA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 310T
BHRM 3 (116)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. TUTUBA
 
 
MSS 123
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. E. KIKULI
 
 
BUS 030
CLGM (53) BMC (18)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 111T
BAF-PS 1B
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE
 
 
PUB 229
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. G. IGULU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 107
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR.D. COSMAS
DST 010
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer DR. A.NGALAWA
 
 
ACC 221T
BAF-BS 2A
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 121
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. ASHIRAF
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 375
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR.MNZAVA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 121T
BSC-AS 1 (37)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer DR. B. ILEMBO
 
 
DST 300T
BBA-PLM 3 (78) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-EPP 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
BUS 210T
BPA 2 (117)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 225T
BSC-AS 2 (39)
Lecturer DR. B. ILEMBO
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSS 123
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. E. KIKULI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 030
CLGM (53) BMC (18)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
POM 223T
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. MAKUNDI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 324
BSC-AS 3 (16)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 232T
BPA 2 (117)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI
 
 
POM 323
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer Dr. F. Lyakurwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 321T
BHSM 3A&B (129)
Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 123T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
DR. JAMAL BANZI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 324
BSC-AS 3 (16)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology