SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BAF-BS 3 (92) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 361
BAF-BS 3 (92) BAF-PS 3 (76)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer DR. KOMBA Lecturer DR. MBOGELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 360
BECA 3 (49) BSC-ICTB 3 (16) BAF-PS 3 (76) BAF-BS 3 (92) BBA-PLM 3 (78) BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 203T
BAF-BS 3 (92)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 380
Venue MAREALE (LT 2) (143)
BAF-BS 3 (92)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
ACC 391
BAF-PS 3 (76) BAF-BS 3 (92)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer DR. J. KIRIA Lecturer DR. MWAKIBETE
ACC 391
BAF-PS 3 (76) BAF-BS 3 (92)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer DR. J. KIRIA Lecturer DR. MWAKIBETE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 380
Venue MAREALE (LT 2) (143)
BAF-BS 3 (92)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 203
BAF-BS 3 (92) BAF-PS 3 (76)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. MBEGALO
 
BUS 380T
BAF-BS 3 (92)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 360T
BAF-BS 3 (92)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer MR. MRISHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 203
BAF-BS 3 (92) BAF-PS 3 (76)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. MBEGALO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 361
BAF-BS 3 (92) BAF-PS 3 (76)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer DR. KOMBA Lecturer DR. MBOGELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 391T
BAF-BS 3 (92)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. N. MASAWE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 361T
BAF-BS 3 (92)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. H. KIPANGULA
 
 
BUS 360.
BECA 3 (49) BSC-ICTB 3 (16) BAF-PS 3 (76) BAF-BS 3 (92) BBA-PLM 3 (78) BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology