SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BAF-PS 1A SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 121
BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BECA 1 (45) BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1C BSC-ICTB 2 (33)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. M. JAMES Lecturer DR. ISAGA Lecturer MR. K. MWITA
ACC 124T
BAF-PS 1A
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. J. BUHIMILA
 
 
PUB 111
BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1C BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 121T
BAF-PS 1A
Venue NTARE (C 211)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 102
BPSCM 1 (116) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BAF-PS 1 (148) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1C
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Dr. MBUKWA Lecturer MR. JOSEPH LWAHO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 102T
BAF-PS 1A
Venue NTARE (C 211)
Lecturer MR. JOSEPH LWAHO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 102T
BAF-PS 1 (148)
Lecturer DR. M. J. NDUNGURU
BAF-PS 1B BAF-PS 1A
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 121
BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-EPP 1 (50) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BAF-PS 1B BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1 (148) BEEM 1 (61) BAF-BS 1C BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1 (222)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. LIHAWA Lecturer DR. MMBANO
ACC 124
BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. MWAKIBETE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 121
BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-EPP 1 (50) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BAF-PS 1B BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1 (148) BEEM 1 (61) BAF-BS 1C BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1 (222)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. LIHAWA Lecturer DR. MMBANO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 121
BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BECA 1 (45) BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1C BSC-ICTB 2 (33)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. M. JAMES Lecturer DR. ISAGA Lecturer MR. K. MWITA
QMS 102
BPSCM 1 (116) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BAF-PS 1 (148) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1C
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Dr. MBUKWA Lecturer MR. JOSEPH LWAHO
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 111T
BAF-PS 1A
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 125T
BAF-PS 1A
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MR. O. MCHAKI
 
 
ACC 125
BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer MR. MSAIDI Lecturer MR. O. MCHAKI
PUB 111
BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1C BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/29/2020 14:39
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology