SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BAF-PS 2 (87) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 221
BPSCM 2 (85) BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Dr. HAWA TUNDUI Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIN 223T
Venue NTARE (C 105)
BAF-PS 2 (87)
Lecturer MR. H. KIPANGULA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 102
BBA-EIM 2 (67) BAF-BS 2B BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-PS 2 (87) BPSCM 2 (85) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR.M. MALIPULA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 221
BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. D.J. MEELA Lecturer DR. M. JAMES
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 225T
BAF-PS 2 (87)
Venue NTARE (C 201)
Lecturer MR. TUTUBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 222
BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2B BAF-BS 2A
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. J. MYAVA Lecturer DR. MAPESA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 225
BSC-ICTB 2 (33) BPSCM 2 (85) BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 221T
BAF-PS 2 (87)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
DST 102
BBA-EIM 2 (67) BAF-BS 2B BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-PS 2 (87) BPSCM 2 (85) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR.M. MALIPULA
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 221
BPSCM 2 (85) BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Dr. HAWA TUNDUI Lecturer Dr. Kato
ACC 221
BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. D.J. MEELA Lecturer DR. M. JAMES
BUS 225.
BPSCM 2 (85) BAF-PS 2 (87) BSC-ICTB 2 (33) BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MM 2 (71) BAF-BS 2 (129)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
FIN 223
BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BECA 2 (44) BAF-PS 2 (87)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR. RILAGONYA
ACC 222T
BAF-PS 2 (87)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer MR. O. MCHAKI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIN 223
BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BECA 2 (44) BAF-PS 2 (87)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR. RILAGONYA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 222
BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2B BAF-BS 2A
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. J. MYAVA Lecturer DR. MAPESA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology