SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BBA-EIM 1 (87) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 100
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BSC-AS 1 (37) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BSC-POM 1 (51) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-EPP 1 (50) LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1AB(146) LL. B 1CD(146)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. N. NGOWI
BUS 123T
BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
 
 
BUS 123
BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BECA 1 (45) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
PUB 111
BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1C BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 124
BECA 1 (45) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 123
BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BECA 1 (45) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
PUB 111T
BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer Pro.Henry Mollel Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE
 
DST 102T
BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 210) (50)
Lecturer DR. M. J. NDUNGURU
 
 
QMS 102
BPSCM 1 (116) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BAF-PS 1 (148) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1C
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Dr. MBUKWA Lecturer MR. JOSEPH LWAHO
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 111
BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1C BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 121E
BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MS.A. MWAKIBETE Lecturer DR. LIHAWA
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 124T
BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 9)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 121T
BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 102T
BAF-BS 1C BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MR. JOSEPH LWAHO
 
BUS 124.
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BECA 1 (45) BSC-POM 2 (50) BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
ECO 121ET
BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue GENEVA (90)
Lecturer MS.A. MWAKIBETE
 
 
BUS 121
BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BECA 1 (45)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. JOHAKIM Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
QMS 102
BPSCM 1 (116) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BAF-PS 1 (148) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1C
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Dr. MBUKWA Lecturer MR. JOSEPH LWAHO
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 121
BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BECA 1 (45)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. JOHAKIM Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
ECO 121E.
BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1A BBA-MM 1B
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer MS.A. MWAKIBETE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 100
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BSC-AS 1 (37) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BSC-POM 1 (51) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-EPP 1 (50) LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1AB(146) LL. B 1CD(146)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. N. NGOWI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology