SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BBA-EIM 2 (67) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 223.
BPSCM 2 (85) BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer MR. H. KIPANGULA
BUS 225T
BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR. TUTUBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 224T
BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue NTARE (C 201)
Lecturer MR. TUTUBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 102
BBA-EIM 2 (67) BAF-BS 2B BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-PS 2 (87) BPSCM 2 (85) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR.M. MALIPULA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 224
BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue GENEVA (90)
Lecturer MR. TUTUBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 223
BPSCM 2 (85) BBA-MM 2 (71) BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO
BUS 225
BSC-ICTB 2 (33) BPSCM 2 (85) BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 223.
BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MM 2 (71) BPSCM 2 (85)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 102
BBA-EIM 2 (67) BAF-BS 2B BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-PS 2 (87) BPSCM 2 (85) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR.M. MALIPULA
ACC 223
BBA-MM 2 (71) BBA-EIM 2 (67) BPSCM 2 (85)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MR. H. KIPANGULA
ACC 223T
BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MR. RILAGONYA
 
 
BUS 221
BPSCM 2 (85) BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Dr. HAWA TUNDUI Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 221
BPSCM 2 (85) BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Dr. HAWA TUNDUI Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 225.
BPSCM 2 (85) BAF-PS 2 (87) BSC-ICTB 2 (33) BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MM 2 (71) BAF-BS 2 (129)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 225
BSC-IEM 2 (95) BSC-AS 2 (39) BSC-POM 2 (50) BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer DR. B. ILEMBO
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 225
BSC-IEM 2 (95) BSC-AS 2 (39) BSC-POM 2 (50) BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer DR. B. ILEMBO
BUS 221T
BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
BUS 224
BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue GENEVA (90)
Lecturer MR. TUTUBA
 
 
BUS 223T
BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology