SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BBA-MKT 3 (31) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 330
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer DR. MOFULU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 360
BECA 3 (49) BSC-ICTB 3 (16) BAF-PS 3 (76) BAF-BS 3 (92) BBA-PLM 3 (78) BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 375
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR.MNZAVA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 307
BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BHSM 3C (70) BHSM 3 (199) BHSM 3A&B (129) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Mr. N.Ngilangwa
BUS 340
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 360T
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. MRISHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 330
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer DR. MOFULU
 
 
ECO 307
BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BHSM 3C (70) BHSM 3 (199) BHSM 3A&B (129) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Mr. N.Ngilangwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 375
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR.MNZAVA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 300T
BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
BUS 330T
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer DR. MOFULU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 340
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 340T
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO
 
 
BUS 222
BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR.MNZAVA
 
DST 300
BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-ED 3 (49) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
BUS 375T
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR.MNZAVA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 300
BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-ED 3 (49) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
BUS 360.
BECA 3 (49) BSC-ICTB 3 (16) BAF-PS 3 (76) BAF-BS 3 (92) BBA-PLM 3 (78) BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 222
BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR.MNZAVA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology