SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BBA-MM 1A SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 123
BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BECA 1 (45) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
PUB 111
BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1C BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS
LOG 121
BPSCM 1 (116) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A
Venue MAREALE (LT 2) (143)
Lecturer MR. E. Akili
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 121E
BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MS.A. MWAKIBETE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 111T
BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1A BBA-MM 1B
Lecturer DR. RINGO
Venue CLASSROOM 2 (182)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 122
BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BBA-MM 1 (123) BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue CLASSROOM 3(200)
Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 121ET
BBA-MM 1A
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 210) (50)
Lecturer MS.A. MWAKIBETE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 102
BPSCM 1 (116) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BAF-PS 1 (148) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1C
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Dr. MBUKWA
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 102
BPSCM 2 (85) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BSC-LIM 1 (54) BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1C BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR.M. MALIPULA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 121
BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BECA 1 (45)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. JOHAKIM Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 102T
BBA-MM 1A
Venue NTARE (C 211)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/18/2020 15:23
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology