SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BBA-PLM 3 (78) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 360T
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. JOHAKIM
 
 
BUS 360
BECA 3 (49) BSC-ICTB 3 (16) BAF-PS 3 (76) BAF-BS 3 (92) BBA-PLM 3 (78) BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 310T
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer Ms. Lena Lyama
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 300
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer MR. D. Njovu
 
 
LOG 350
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer Dr. L. Mwagike
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 340
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer MR. E. Akili
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 350T
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer Ms. S. Juma
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 350
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer Dr. L. Mwagike
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 340T
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Lecturer MR. E. Akili
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 310
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer Ms. Lena Lyama
DST 300T
BBA-PLM 3 (78) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-EPP 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 340
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer MR. E. Akili
 
 
DST 300
BBA-PLM 3 (78) BPA 3 (118) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-ED 3 (49) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
LOG 300
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer MR. D. Njovu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 300
BBA-PLM 3 (78) BPA 3 (118) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-ED 3 (49) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
BUS 360.
BECA 3 (49) BSC-ICTB 3 (16) BAF-PS 3 (76) BAF-BS 3 (92) BBA-PLM 3 (78) BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology