SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BECA 1 (45) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 124T
BECA 1 (45)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
ACC 121
BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B BECA 1 (45) BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1C BSC-ICTB 2 (33)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. M. JAMES Lecturer DR. ISAGA Lecturer MR. K. MWITA
BUS 123
BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BECA 1 (45) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
EDU 101T
BECA 1 (45)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
ACC 123
BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1C BECA 1 (45)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. MSAIDI Lecturer MR. A. MAZIKU Lecturer MR. N. MASAWE
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 121T
BECA 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
 
ACC 121T
BECA 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 124
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BECA 1 (45) BSC-POM 1 (51) BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 123T
BECA 1 (45)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer MR. N. MASAWE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 103
BECA 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI Lecturer MS. LEILA
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 123T
BECA 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
 
 
EDU 103T
BECA 1 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 101
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79) BELM 1 (84) BEEM 1 (61) BECA 1 (45)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
BUS 121
BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BECA 1 (45)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. JOHAKIM Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/18/2020 15:23
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology