SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BECA 2 (44) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 204
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MS. LEILA Lecturer Ms Kiwara
ACC 206
BECA 2 (44)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer DR. D.J. MEELA Lecturer DR. MAZIKU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 205
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward Lecturer DR. MACHUMU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 205.
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44) BEEM 2 (53)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward Lecturer DR. MACHUMU
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 207
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BEEM 2 (53) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 250T
BECA 2 (44)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MS. HAPPINESS MHICHE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 250
BECA 2 (44)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MS. HAPPINESS MHICHE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 250
BECA 2 (44)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MS. HAPPINESS MHICHE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 206T
BECA 2 (44)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MR.D. COSMAS
 
 
EDU 204.
BECA 2 (44) BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Ms Kiwara Lecturer MS. LEILA
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIN 223T
BECA 2 (44)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. H. KIPANGULA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 206
BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR.D. COSMAS
EDU 207
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BEEM 2 (53) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIN 223
BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BECA 2 (44) BAF-PS 2 (87)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR. RILAGONYA
ACC 206T
BECA 2 (44)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer DR. D.J. MEELA Lecturer DR. MAZIKU
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 204T
BECA 2 (44)
Venue NTARE (C 210)
Lecturer MS. LEILA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIN 223
BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BECA 2 (44) BAF-PS 2 (87)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR. RILAGONYA
EDU 206
BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR.D. COSMAS
EDU 205T
BECA 2 (44)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology