SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BECA 3 (49) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 308
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE Lecturer Ms Kiwara
BUS 360
BECA 3 (49) BSC-ICTB 3 (16) BAF-PS 3 (76) BAF-BS 3 (92) BBA-PLM 3 (78) BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
EDU 305
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
EMA 306.
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 350T
BECA 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer Mr. Baraka Kambi
 
 
EMA 306T
BECA 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 201)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
ACC 306
BECA 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. RILAGONYA
 
 
EDU 308T
BECA 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 306
BECA 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. RILAGONYA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 305T
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 312
Venue NTARE (C 207)
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
BUS 350
BECA 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer Mr. Baraka Kambi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 312
Venue NTARE (C 207)
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 305T
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 305
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
EMA 306
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
BUS 350
BECA 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer Mr. Baraka Kambi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 360T
BECA 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR. JOHAKIM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 307
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 307T
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
BECA 3 (49)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
EMA 307
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
EDU 312T
BECA 3 (49) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 360.
BECA 3 (49) BSC-ICTB 3 (16) BAF-PS 3 (76) BAF-BS 3 (92) BBA-PLM 3 (78) BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
ACC 306T
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
BECA 3 (49)
Lecturer MR. A. MSUYA
 
 
EDU 308
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE Lecturer Ms Kiwara
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology