SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BEEM 1 (61) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 107T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 9)
Lecturer MR.D. COSMAS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 106
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79) BEEM 1 (61)
Venue CLASSROOM 2 (182)
Lecturer MR. MGATA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 152T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MS. WANTRUDIS MKOMANGE
 
 
ECO 121T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 12)
Lecturer DR. LIHAWA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 106T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MR. MGATA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 107
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR.D. COSMAS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 101T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 121
BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-EPP 1 (50) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BAF-PS 1B BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1 (148) BEEM 1 (61) BAF-BS 1C BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1 (222)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. LIHAWA Lecturer DR. MMBANO
EDU 109
BEEM 1 (61) BELM 1 (84)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. BRYSON KYANDUKA
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 152
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue NTARE (C 211)
Lecturer MS. WANTRUDIS MKOMANGE
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 103T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue NTARE (C 201)
Lecturer Prof. A. Chamwali
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 109T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
EDU 101
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79) BELM 1 (84) BEEM 1 (61) BECA 1 (45)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
QMS 103
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue NTARE (C 201)
Lecturer Prof. A. Chamwali
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/18/2020 15:23
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology