SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BEEM 3 (51) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 322
BEEM 3 (51) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer DR. H UTOUH
EDU 308
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE Lecturer Ms Kiwara
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 312
Venue NTARE (C 207)
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
EMA 306.
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 352T
BEEM 3 (51)
Venue KAWAWA (D 201)
Lecturer MS. WANTRUDIS MKOMANGE
 
 
ECO 322
BEEM 3 (51) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer DR. H UTOUH
EDU 305T
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 224/ECO 351
BSC-EPP 2 (50) BEEM 3 (51)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. SHIO
 
QMS 352
BEEM 3 (51)
Venue NTARE (C 214) (50)
Lecturer MS. WANTRUDIS MKOMANGE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 312
Venue NTARE (C 207)
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
EDU 310
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
BEEM 3 (51)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward Lecturer MR. MGATA
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 305T
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 305
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
EMA 306
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 224/ECO 351
BSC-EPP 2 (50) BEEM 3 (51)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. SHIO
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 308T
BEEM 3 (51)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 307
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
EDU 310
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
BEEM 3 (51)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward Lecturer MR. MGATA
 
EMA 307
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
EDU 305
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 312T
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
BECA 3 (49) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 308
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE Lecturer Ms Kiwara
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology