SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BELM 1 (84) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
KSW 101
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
BELM 1 (84)
Lecturer Mr A. Fuluge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 115
BELM 1 (84)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer Dr PERPETUA Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
KSW 101
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
BELM 1 (84)
Lecturer Mr A. Fuluge
 
 
ENG 101T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue NTARE (C 201)
Lecturer MR. M. NTAMBALA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 105
BELM 1 (84)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer Mr Y. Omary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 109
BEEM 1 (61) BELM 1 (84)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. BRYSON KYANDUKA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 109.
BELM 1 (84) BEEM 1 (61)
Venue MAREALE (LT 2) (143)
Lecturer MR. BRYSON KYANDUKA
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENG 101
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
BELM 1 (84)
Lecturer MR. M. NTAMBALA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
KSW 108
BELM 1 (84)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 210) (50)
Lecturer Mr A. Fuluge
 
 
EMA 115T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
EDU 109T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 105T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Y. Omary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
KSW 108T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer Mr A. Fuluge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 105T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Y. Omary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 115
BELM 1 (84)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer Dr PERPETUA Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
KSW 108T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer Mr A. Fuluge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENG 101
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
BELM 1 (84)
Lecturer MR. M. NTAMBALA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
KSW 101T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr A. Fuluge
 
 
EDU 101
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79) BELM 1 (84) BEEM 1 (61) BECA 1 (45)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
EDU 101.
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79) BELM 1 (84) BEEM 1 (61) BECA 1 (45)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 109T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 105
BELM 1 (84)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer Mr Y. Omary
 
 
KSW 108
BELM 1 (84)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 210) (50)
Lecturer Mr A. Fuluge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENG 101T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue NTARE (C 201)
Lecturer MR. M. NTAMBALA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology