SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BELM 2 (95) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 204
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MS. LEILA Lecturer Ms Kiwara
EDU 204T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer MS. LEILA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 205
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward Lecturer DR. MACHUMU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 206T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer MR.D. COSMAS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 205T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENG 202
BELM 2 (95)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer MR. LUPOGO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENG 202T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. LUPOGO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
KSW 201T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer DR. M. KANIGI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENG 200/201T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer Mr. J. Kapaya
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 206
BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR.D. COSMAS
EDU 207
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BEEM 2 (53) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
ENG 200/201
BELM 2 (95)
Venue MAREALE (LT 2) (143)
Lecturer Mr. J. Kapaya
KSW 201
BELM 2 (95)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. M. KANIGI
EDU 207T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/18/2020 15:23
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology