SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BELM 3 (49) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 308
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE Lecturer Ms Kiwara
KSW 303
BELM 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 210)
Lecturer DR. M. KANIGI
 
 
EDU 312
Venue NTARE (C 207)
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
EMA 306.
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENG 301
BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Mr Y. Omary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
KSW 301
BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer Ms. Johari
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 320
BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
 
 
EDU 305T
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 320
BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
KSW 302
BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 306T
BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 210) (50)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 312
Venue NTARE (C 207)
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 305T
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 305
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
EMA 306
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
KSW 302
BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
 
 
ENG 301
BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Mr Y. Omary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 307
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
KSW 301
BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer Ms. Johari
 
 
EMA 307
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
EDU 305
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 312T
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
BECA 3 (49) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
KSW 303
BELM 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 210)
Lecturer DR. M. KANIGI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 308
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE Lecturer Ms Kiwara
ENG 301T
BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Mr Y. Omary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology