SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BHRM 2 (128) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 212T
BHRM 2 (128)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 9)
Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 224.
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BHRM 2 (128) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 210
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117) BHRM 2 (128)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 212
BHRM 2 (128)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Dr. S. Kinemo Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 226
BHRM 2 (128)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA
 
 
PUB 232T
BHRM 2 (128)
Venue NTARE (C 214) (50)
Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa
 
 
PUB 232
BHRM 2 (128) BPA 2 (117) BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 226
BHRM 2 (128)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 224
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117) BHRM 2 (128)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S. Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA Lecturer DR. SHILINGI
BUS 210
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117) BHRM 2 (128)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 210T
BHRM 2 (128)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 224T
BHRM 2 (128)
Venue NTARE (C 211)
Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 226T
BHRM 2 (128)
Venue NTARE (C 210)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 212
BHRM 2 (128)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Dr. S. Kinemo Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 232
BHRM 2 (128) BPA 2 (117) BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology