SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BHSM 2 (145) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 243
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer DR. MACKFALLEN Lecturer MR. DEOGRATIAS MPENZI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 223
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Dr.Henry Mollel
 
 
PUB 243T
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MR. DEOGRATIAS MPENZI
 
 
ECO 206
BHSM 2 (145) BHSM 3C (70) BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3 (199)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer DR. LIHAWA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 225
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer Dr. Lawrencia Mushi Lecturer MR. G. KACHOLI
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 223T
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Dr.Henry Mollel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 218
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS Lecturer MR. G. KACHOLI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 218T
BHSM 2 (145)
Lecturer MR. G. KACHOLI
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
 
 
PUB 218
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS Lecturer MR. G. KACHOLI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 206
BHSM 2 (145) BHSM 3C (70) BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3 (199)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer DR. LIHAWA
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 223
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Dr.Henry Mollel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 225T
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue NTARE (C 201)
Lecturer MR. G. KACHOLI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 225
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer Dr. Lawrencia Mushi Lecturer MR. G. KACHOLI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 243
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer DR. MACKFALLEN Lecturer MR. DEOGRATIAS MPENZI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology