SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BHSM 3C (70) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 307
BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BHSM 3C (70) BHSM 3 (199) BHSM 3A&B (129) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Mr. N.Ngilangwa
LAW 103
BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3C (70) BHSM 3 (199)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 321.
BHRM 3 (116) BPA 3 (118) BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BHSM 3C (70) BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3 (199)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer DR. W. LAMECK
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 307
BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BHSM 3C (70) BHSM 3 (199) BHSM 3A&B (129) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Mr. N.Ngilangwa
PUB 321
BHRM 3 (116) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BHSM 3 (199) BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3C (70)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer DR. W. LAMECK
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 103T
BHSM 3C (70)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 323T
BHSM 3 (199) BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3C (70)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 9)
Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 321T
BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BHSM 3C (70)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology