SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BPA-BLGM 2 (68) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 232
BHRM 2 (128) BPA 2 (117) BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. D.MUYA Lecturer DR. SHILINGI
PUB 231
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer DR. M. J. NDUNGURU Lecturer DR. IDDA LYATONGA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 224.
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BHRM 2 (128) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
PUB 232
BHRM 2 (128) BPA 2 (117) BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. D.MUYA Lecturer DR. SHILINGI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 229
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. G. IGULU
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 236
BPA 2 (117) BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue CLASSROOM 3(200)
Lecturer DR. RINGO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 232T
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 224
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117) BHRM 2 (128)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S. Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA Lecturer DR. SHILINGI
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 210
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117) BHRM 2 (128)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa Lecturer MR. KITILA
BUS 210T
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. KITILA Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 231T
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue KAWAWA (D 201)
Lecturer DR. IDDA LYATONGA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 210
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117) BHRM 2 (128)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 236
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
PUB 224T
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA
 
 
PUB 229T
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 12)
Lecturer DR. IDDA LYATONGA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 236
BPA 2 (117) BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue CLASSROOM 3(200)
Lecturer DR. RINGO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/29/2020 14:39
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology