SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BPA-RAM 2 (113) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 203T
BPA-RAM 2 (113)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 205
BPA-RAM 2 (113)
Venue CLASSROOM 3(200)
Lecturer Mr. H. Kiyabo Lecturer Ms. Mwahija, K
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 205T
BPA-RAM 2 (113)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Ms. Mwahija, K
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 233
BPA-RAM 2 (113)
Venue CLASSROOM 3(200)
Lecturer Mr. H. Kiyabo Lecturer MR. DOMINIC NYONI
BUS 210T
BPA-RAM 2 (113)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 210
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117) BHRM 2 (128)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 224
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117) BHRM 2 (128)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S. Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA Lecturer DR. SHILINGI
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 203
BSC-LIM 2 (50) BPA-RAM 2 (113)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer Mr. H. Kiyabo Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 224T
BPA-RAM 2 (113)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI
Venue CLASSROOM 2 (182)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 233T
BPA-RAM 2 (113)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Ms. Mwahija, K
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/18/2020 15:23
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology