SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BPA-RAM 3 (59) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 320.
BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BPA 3 (118)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Dr. S. Kinemo
PUB 324
BHRM 3 (116) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA-BLGM 3 (63)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. D.MUYA Lecturer DR. D. KAMUGISHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 326.
BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer DR. SAIDA F Lecturer Dr. M. D. Milanzi
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 307
Venue NTARE (C 105)
BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BHRM 3 (116)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 307
Venue NTARE (C 105)
BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BHRM 3 (116)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 326
BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Dr. M. D. Milanzi Lecturer DR. SAIDA F
PUB 321
BHRM 3 (116) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BHSM 3 (199) BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3C (70)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer DR. W. LAMECK
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 321.
BHRM 3 (116) BPA 3 (118) BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BHSM 3C (70) BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3 (199)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer DR. W. LAMECK
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 320
BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Dr. S. Kinemo
DST 300T
BBA-PLM 3 (78) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-EPP 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 338T
BPA-RAM 3 (59)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 321T
BPA-RAM 3 (59)
Lecturer DR. W. LAMECK
Venue NTARE (C 214) (50)
 
 
DST 300
BBA-PLM 3 (78) BPA 3 (118) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-ED 3 (49) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
PUB 323
BPA 3 (118) BHSM 3 (199) BHRM 3 (116) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA-BLGM 3 (63)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Prof. Itika Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS Lecturer MR. DEOGRATIAS MPENZI
PUB 324T
BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA-BLGM 3 (63)
Lecturer DR. D. KAMUGISHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 326T
BPA-RAM 3 (59)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MR. DOMINIC NYONI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 300
BBA-PLM 3 (78) BPA 3 (118) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-ED 3 (49) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
PUB 323
BPA 3 (118) BHSM 3 (199) BHRM 3 (116) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA-BLGM 3 (63)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Prof. Itika Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS Lecturer MR. DEOGRATIAS MPENZI
PUB 324
BHRM 3 (116) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA-BLGM 3 (63)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. D.MUYA Lecturer DR. D. KAMUGISHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology