SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 204
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MS. LEILA Lecturer Ms Kiwara
MSS 224
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr. Lusungu Mbigili
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 205
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward Lecturer DR. MACHUMU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 205.
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44) BEEM 2 (53)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward Lecturer DR. MACHUMU
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 221
BSC-ICTB 2 (33) BSC-ICTM 2 (66) BSC-ITS 2 (48)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Lecturer Mr. Rutatola
EDU 205T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 223
BSC-ICTB 2 (33) BSC-ICTM 2 (66) BSC-ITS 2 (48) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer DR. KISANJARA
EDU 207
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BEEM 2 (53) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 223
BSC-ICTB 2 (33) BSC-ICTM 2 (66) BSC-ITS 2 (48) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer DR. KISANJARA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSS 225T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue NTARE (C 214) (50)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSS 225
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue NTARE (C 211)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 204.
BECA 2 (44) BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Ms Kiwara Lecturer MS. LEILA
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 224
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer Dr. Ing. MORICE
 
 
MSS 224
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr. Lusungu Mbigili
 
 
MSS 224T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Lecturer Mr. Lusungu Mbigili
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 207T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 207
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BEEM 2 (53) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSS 225
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue NTARE (C 211)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
CSS 224
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer Dr. Ing. MORICE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 221T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue NTARE (C 214) (50)
Lecturer Mr. Rutatola
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 221.
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BSC-ITS 2 (48) BSC-ICTM 2 (66) BSC-ICTB 2 (33)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer Mr. Rutatola
CSS 224T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Dr. Ing. MORICE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology