SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 204
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MS. LEILA Lecturer Ms Kiwara
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ICT 320/ICT 314
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-ICTM 3 (11)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer Dr. TOSSY
 
EDU 305
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
EMA 306.
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 207
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BEEM 2 (53) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
MSS 321
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer Mr. Lusungu Mbigili
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ICT 320/ICT 314
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-ICTM 3 (11)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer Dr. TOSSY
 
EDU 305T
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 312
Venue NTARE (C 207)
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 312
Venue NTARE (C 207)
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 305T
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 204.
BECA 2 (44) BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Ms Kiwara Lecturer MS. LEILA
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 305
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
EMA 306
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ICT 320/ICT 314T
BSC-ICTM 3 (11) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Lecturer Dr. TOSSY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 207
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BEEM 2 (53) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
MSS 321
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer Mr. Lusungu Mbigili
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 312T
BECA 3 (49) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSS 321T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Venue NTARE (C 214) (50)
Lecturer Mr. Lusungu Mbigili
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 306T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology