SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BSC-EPP 2 (50) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 221
BSC-PPM 2 (31) BSC-P&D 2 (27) BEEM 2 (53) BSC-EPP 2 (50)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer DR. C. SHITIMA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 226T
BSC-EPP 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Dr. E. Mkuna
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 221.
BSC-PPM 2 (31) BSC-P&D 2 (27) BSC-EPP 2 (50) BEEM 2 (53)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. C. SHITIMA
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 224/ECO 351
BSC-EPP 2 (50) BEEM 3 (51)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. SHIO
 
ECO 224T
BSC-EPP 2 (50)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer DR. SHIO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 222.
BEEM 2 (53) BSC-EPP 2 (50) BSC-PPM 2 (31) BSC-P&D 2 (27)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer Dr. Jennnifer Sesabo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 222
BEEM 2 (53) BSC-EPP 2 (50) BSC-PPM 2 (31) BSC-P&D 2 (27)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Dr. Jennnifer Sesabo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 223.
BSC-EPP 2 (50) BSC-PPM 2 (31) BSC-P&D 2 (27)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer DR. T. NSINDAGI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 224/ECO 351
BSC-EPP 2 (50) BEEM 3 (51)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. SHIO
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 223
BSC-P&D 2 (27) BSC-PPM 2 (31) BSC-EPP 2 (50)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. T. NSINDAGI
ECO 226
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
BSC-EPP 2 (50) BSC-PPM 2 (31)
Lecturer Dr. E. Mkuna
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 226
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
BSC-EPP 2 (50) BSC-PPM 2 (31)
Lecturer Dr. E. Mkuna
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology