SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BSC-P&D 1 (43) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 100
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BSC-AS 1 (37) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BSC-POM 1 (51) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-EPP 1 (50) LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1AB(146) LL. B 1CD(146)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. N. NGOWI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 125.
BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-EPP 1 (50) BSC-P&D 1 (43)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. S. Kinemo Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 102E
BSC-EPP 1 (50) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-PPM 1 (52)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. MBEGALO Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 188T
BSC-P&D 1 (43)
Lecturer MR. O. MCHAKI
 
 
 
ACC 188
BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-EPP 1 (50)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer DR. ISAGA Lecturer MR. A. MSUYA
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 188
BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-EPP 1 (50)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer DR. ISAGA Lecturer MR. A. MSUYA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 121
BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-EPP 1 (50) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BAF-PS 1B BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1 (148) BEEM 1 (61) BAF-BS 1C BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1 (222)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. LIHAWA Lecturer MS.A. MWAKIBETE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 121
BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-EPP 1 (50) BPSCM 1B BPSCM 1A BPSCM 1 (116) BAF-PS 1B BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1 (148) BEEM 1 (61) BAF-BS 1C BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1 (222)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. LIHAWA Lecturer MS.A. MWAKIBETE
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 102E
BSC-EPP 1 (50) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-PPM 1 (52)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. MBEGALO Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
QMS 102ET
BSC-P&D 1 (43)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 125T
BSC-P&D 1 (43)
Venue NTARE (C 210)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 125
BSC-EPP 1 (50) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer Dr. S. Kinemo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 100T
BSC-P&D 1 (43)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer DR. T. THEOBALD
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 100
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BSC-AS 1 (37) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BSC-POM 1 (51) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-EPP 1 (50) LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1AB(146) LL. B 1CD(146)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. N. NGOWI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology