SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BSC-P&D 3 (30) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 300
BSC-EPP 3 (59) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer MS. HAPPINESS MHICHE Lecturer Mr. Baraka Kambi
POP 300T
BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POP 300
BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 322
BEEM 3 (51) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer DR. H UTOUH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 323
BSC-EPP 3 (59) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. MMBANO
ECO 322
BEEM 3 (51) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer DR. H UTOUH
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 323
BSC-EPP 3 (59) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. MMBANO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 326
BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue MAREALE (LT 2) (143)
Lecturer Dr. M. D. Milanzi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 300T
BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 331
BSC-EPP 3 (59) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. E. Mkuna
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 321
BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. R. DIMOSO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 326
BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. M. D. Milanzi
BUS 300.
BSC-P&D 3 (30) BBA-ED 3 (49) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Mr. Baraka Kambi Lecturer MS. HAPPINESS MHICHE
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POP 300
BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE
 
 
ECO 321
BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. R. DIMOSO
ECO 331
BSC-EPP 3 (59) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. E. Mkuna
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology