SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BSC-POM 1 (51) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 100
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BSC-AS 1 (37) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BSC-POM 1 (51) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-EPP 1 (50) LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1AB(146) LL. B 1CD(146)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. N. NGOWI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 122T
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer DR. M. Mangula
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 124
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
POM 122
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer DR. M. Mangula
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 123T
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Lecturer MR. E. KIKULI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 121T
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. MAKUNDI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 124
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 121
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. ASHIRAF
 
 
POM 123
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer MR. E. KIKULI
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMS 127
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer Dr. F. Lyakurwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 124T
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMS 127T
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 210) (50)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI Lecturer Dr. F. Lyakurwa
 
POM 121
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. ASHIRAF
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMS 127
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer Dr. F. Lyakurwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 122.
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer DR. M. Mangula
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 100T
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 11)
Lecturer DR. T. THEOBALD
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 123
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer MR. E. KIKULI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 100
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BSC-AS 1 (37) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BSC-POM 1 (51) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-EPP 1 (50) LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1AB(146) LL. B 1CD(146)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. N. NGOWI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology