SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BSC-POM 2 (50) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 223
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer DR. M. Mangula
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 222/EMS323
BSC-POM 2 (50) BSC-IEM 3 (79)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer MR. ASHIRAF
 
POM 221T
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 124
BECA 1 (45) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 225
BSC-IEM 2 (95) BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Ms. S. Juma
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 223T
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. MAKUNDI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 225T
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer DR. B. ILEMBO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMS 223T
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI
 
 
POM 222/EMS323.
BSC-POM 2 (50) BSC-IEM 3 (79)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer MR. ASHIRAF
 
LOG 225T
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Lecturer Ms. S. Juma
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
 
 
POM 223
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer DR. M. Mangula
 
 
POM 221/EMS 226/POM 308
BSC-IEM 2 (95) BSC-POM 2 (50) BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer DR. M. Mangula
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 124.
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BECA 1 (45) BSC-POM 2 (50) BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 124T
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
QMS 225
BSC-IEM 2 (95) BSC-AS 2 (39) BSC-POM 2 (50) BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer DR. B. ILEMBO
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 225
BSC-IEM 2 (95) BSC-AS 2 (39) BSC-POM 2 (50) BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer DR. B. ILEMBO
LOG 225
BSC-IEM 2 (95) BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Ms. S. Juma
 
POM 221/EMS 226/POM 308
BSC-IEM 2 (95) BSC-POM 2 (50) BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer DR. M. Mangula
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology