SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BSC-POM 3 (48) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 323
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer Dr. F. Lyakurwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 322/321
BSC-IEM 3 (79) BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. F. Lyakurwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 321
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Ms. Lena Lyama
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 321T
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Ms. Lena Lyama
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 321
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Ms. Lena Lyama
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 240
BSC-IEM 3 (79) BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. P.Nsimbila
 
POM 322/321
BSC-IEM 3 (79) BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. F. Lyakurwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 324T
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI
 
 
 
POM 324/EMS324.
BSC-IEM 3 (79) BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue LUTHULI CR2 (187)
Lecturer Dr. J. Sungau
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 240
BSC-IEM 3 (79) BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. P.Nsimbila
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 240T
BSC-POM 3 (48) BSC-IEM 3 (79)
Venue NTARE (C 210)
Lecturer Dr. P.Nsimbila
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 324/EMS 324
BSC-POM 3 (48) BSC-IEM 3 (79)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer Dr. J. Sungau
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 323
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer Dr. F. Lyakurwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 322T
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI
 
 
POM 323T
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer Dr. F. Lyakurwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology