SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

BSC-PPM 3 (34) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 322
BEEM 3 (51) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue CLASSROOM 2 (182)
Lecturer DR. H UTOUH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 323
BSC-EPP 3 (59) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Lecturer DR. R. DIMOSO
Venue KINGALU (150)
DST 300T
BBA-PLM 3 (78) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-EPP 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 325
BSC-PPM 3 (34)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer Dr. Fred Alfred
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 325T
BSC-PPM 3 (34)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer Dr. Fred Alfred
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 331
BSC-EPP 3 (59) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Prof. Charles Tundui,
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 321
BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. LIHAWA
DST 300
BBA-PLM 3 (78) BPA 3 (118) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BBA-MKT 3 (31) BBA-ED 3 (49) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
ECO 326
BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. M. D. Milanzi
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/18/2020 15:23
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology