SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:NTARE (C 105) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 125T
BAF-PS 1B
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. O. MCHAKI
 
 
PUB 224T
BPA 2 (117)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S.
 
 
PUB 111T9
BPSCM 1B
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer DR. RINGO
 
 
PUB 338
BPA-RAM 3 (59)
Lecturer Mr. H. Kiyabo Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S.
Venue NTARE (C 105)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POP 300
BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIN 223T
Venue NTARE (C 105)
BAF-PS 2 (87)
Lecturer MR. H. KIPANGULA
 
 
EDU 207T
BECA 2 (44)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
PUB 326
BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer Dr. O. Masue Lecturer Dr. M. D. Milanzi Lecturer DR. SAIDA F
PUB 232T
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 325
BSC-PPM 3 (34)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer Dr. Fred Alfred
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 102T
BBA-MM 1 (123)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer DR.M. MALIPULA
 
 
ECO 325
BSC-PPM 3 (34)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer Dr. Fred Alfred
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 124T
BHRM 1 (100)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer DR. IDDA LYATONGA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 325T
BSC-PPM 3 (34)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer Dr. Fred Alfred
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 222T
BPSCM 2 (85)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer DR. N. Mrope
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMS 223T
BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI
 
 
POM 310
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer Ms. Lena Lyama
 
 
POM 310
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer Ms. Lena Lyama
 
 
PUB 325T
BPA 3 (118)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. DEOGRATIAS MPENZI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 338
BPA-RAM 3 (59)
Lecturer Mr. H. Kiyabo Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S.
Venue NTARE (C 105)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMS 324T
BSC-IEM 3 (79)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI
 
 
ACC 391T
BAF-BS 3 (92)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. N. MASAWE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 121T
BAF-BS 1C
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 122T
BPSCM 1A
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. D. Njovu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 129T
BHSM 1 (137)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
 
 
POP 300
BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. MATEKERE
 
 
EMS 322T
BSC-IEM 3 (79)
Venue NTARE (C 105)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology