SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:NTARE (C 108) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 330
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer DR. MOFULU
 
 
ACC 206
BECA 2 (44)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer DR. D.J. MEELA Lecturer DR. MAZIKU
 
BUS 223T
BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO
 
 
EDU 205T
BECA 2 (44)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 102T
BSC-AS 1 (37)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer DR. T. NSINDAGI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 350T
BECA 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer Mr. Baraka Kambi
 
 
EMS 224
BSC-IEM 2 (95)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. EDWIN KWAYU
 
 
LIM 022T
CLIM (11)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer Mr. KABOGOLO
 
 
EDU 308T
BECA 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 124T
BPA 1A
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer DR. IDDA LYATONGA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 360T
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. JOHAKIM
 
 
BUS 330
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer DR. MOFULU
 
 
EMS 224
BSC-IEM 2 (95)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. EDWIN KWAYU
 
 
BUS 350
BECA 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer Mr. Baraka Kambi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 125T
LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer DR. H. MASSAWE Lecturer MR. C. KILONZO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIN 223T
BECA 2 (44)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. H. KIPANGULA
 
 
BUS 350
BECA 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer Mr. Baraka Kambi
 
 
LAW 225T
LL. B 2CD (103)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. B.JONAS
 
 
ACC 206
BECA 2 (44)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer DR. D.J. MEELA Lecturer DR. MAZIKU
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 300T
BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer Mr. Baraka Kambi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 016T
CAS (06)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. PENDAEL MACHAAFUKO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
KSW 201T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer DR. M. KANIGI
 
 
PUB 130T
BPA-LGM 1B
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer DR. IDDA LYATONGA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 361T
BAF-BS 3 (92)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. H. KIPANGULA
 
 
QMS 323
BSC-AS 3 (16)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. PENDAEL MACHAAFUKO
 
 
QMS 323
BSC-AS 3 (16)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. PENDAEL MACHAAFUKO
 
 
QMS 062T
DAS 1 (45)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer MR. EDWIN KWAYU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology