SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:NTARE (C 109) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 203T
BPA-RAM 2 (113)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S.
 
 
LOG 121T2
BPSCM 1B
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MR. E. Akili
 
 
POM 122T
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer DR. M. Mangula
 
 
LAW 332.
LL. B 3 (196)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer DR. J. UBENA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 101
BSC-LIM 1 (54)
Lecturer DR. M. J. NDUNGURU
Venue NTARE (C 109)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 321T
BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Ms. Lena Lyama
 
 
BUS 340
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO
 
 
QMS 124
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
ACC 355T
BAF-PS 3 (76)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MR. N. MASAWE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 322T/QMS 223T
BSC-AS 3 (16) BSC-AS 2 (39)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Dr. MBUKWA
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 124T
BECA 1 (45)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
LIM 221
BSC-LIM 2 (50)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Dr. TOSSY
 
 
DST 101
BSC-LIM 1 (54)
Lecturer DR. M. J. NDUNGURU
Venue NTARE (C 109)
 
 
QMS 124
BSC-POM 1 (51)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 023T
CLIM (11)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MS. SALOME
 
 
QMS 061T
DAS 1 (45)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MR. JOSEPH LWAHO
 
 
EDU 206T
BECA 2 (44)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MR.D. COSMAS
 
 
QMS 122
BSC-AS 1 (37)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MS. LIDIA LWEGELELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 064
DAS 1 (45)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Dr. MBEGALO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 325T
LL. B 3A (98)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
PUB 111T
BAF-PS 1B
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE
 
 
PUB 231T
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer DR. IDDA LYATONGA
 
 
BUS 340
BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 205T
BEEM 2 (53)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 221
BSC-LIM 2 (50)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Dr. TOSSY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 233T
BPA-RAM 2 (113)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Ms. Mwahija, K
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 126T
BPA-LGM 1C
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer Ms. Mwahija, K
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMS 124T
BSC-IEM 1 (101)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MR. EDWIN KWAYU
 
 
QMS 122
BSC-AS 1 (37)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MS. LIDIA LWEGELELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 243T
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MR. DEOGRATIAS MPENZI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology