SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:NTARE (C 112) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 024
CLIM (11)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MS. SALOME
 
 
LIM 021
CLIM (11)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer Mr. Bea G
 
 
EDU 107T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MR.D. COSMAS
 
 
LIM 022
CLIM (11)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer Mr. KABOGOLO
 
 
BUS 360T
BAF-PS 3 (76)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MR. JOHAKIM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 082
DAS 2 (40)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer Prof. A. Chamwali
 
 
LIM 022
CLIM (11)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer Mr. KABOGOLO
 
 
KSW 301T
BELM 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer Ms. Johari
 
 
LIM 023
CLIM (11)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MS. SALOME
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 023
CLIM (11)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MS. SALOME
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 126T
BPA 1A
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MR. DOMINIC NYONI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 122T
BSC-AS 1 (37)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MS. LIDIA LWEGELELA
 
 
LIM 024T
CLIM (11)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MS. SALOME
 
 
LIM 024
CLIM (11)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MS. SALOME
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 082T
DAS 2 (40)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer Prof. A. Chamwali
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 223T
BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MR. RILAGONYA
 
 
ACC 123T
BAF-BS 1B
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MR. N. MASAWE
 
 
QMS 013T
CAS (06)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MS. ELIMERCY N.
 
 
DST 100T
BSC-PPM 1 (52)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer DR. VENOSA MUSHI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 385T
BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer Mr. Baraka Kambi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 109T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE
 
 
ACC 125T
BAF-PS 1A
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MR. O. MCHAKI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LIM 021
CLIM (11)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer Mr. Bea G
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 082
DAS 2 (40)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer Prof. A. Chamwali
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 121T
Venue NTARE (C 112)
LL. B 1CD(146)
Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA
 
QMS 102T
BAF-BS 1B
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer MR. JOSEPH LWAHO
 
 
PUB 337.
BHSM 3 (199)
Venue NTARE (C 112)
Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS Lecturer Pro.Henry Mollel Lecturer MR. G. KACHOLI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology