SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:NTARE (C 207) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 129T
BPA-RAM 1B
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
 
 
CSS 083
DIT 2 (62)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer DR. TUPOKIGWE
 
 
LOG 121T
BPSCM 1A
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer MR. E. Akili
 
 
EDU 101T
BECA 1 (45)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 013
CAS (06)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer MS. ELIMERCY N.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 020
BMC (18)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer MR. JOHAKIM
 
 
DST 100T
LL. B 1CD(146)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer Dr. E GENDA lecturer MS. E. NDUNGURU
 
BUS 020
BMC (18)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer MR. JOHAKIM
 
 
QMS 015T
CAS (06)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer Prof. MUNA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 205T
BPA-RAM 2 (113)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer Ms. Mwahija, K
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 123T
BAF-BS 1A
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer MR. N. MASAWE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 312
Venue NTARE (C 207)
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
QMS 013
CAS (06)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer MS. ELIMERCY N.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 312
Venue NTARE (C 207)
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 321T
BPA 3 (118)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 360T
BAF-BS 3 (92)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer MR. MRISHA
 
 
CSS 224
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer Dr. Ing. MORICE
 
 
BUS 085
DAS 2 (40)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer MS. HAPPINESS MHICHE
 
 
QMS 221
BSC-AS 2 (39)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer Prof. MUNA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 221
BSC-AS 2 (39)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer Prof. MUNA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 083
DIT 2 (62)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer DR. TUPOKIGWE
 
 
BUS 123T
BBA-MM 1 (123)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
 
 
CSS 083T
DIT 2 (62)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer DR. TUPOKIGWE
 
 
CSS 224
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer Dr. Ing. MORICE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 122T
BAF-BS 1C
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer MR. J. BUHIMILA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 124T
BPA-LGM 1 (264) BPA-LGM 1C BPA-LGM 1D
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE
BUS 085
DAS 2 (40)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer MS. HAPPINESS MHICHE
 
 
PUB 326T
BHRM 3 (116)
Venue NTARE (C 207)
Lecturer MR. DOMINIC NYONI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology