SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue: CLASSROOM 1 (182) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 331T
LL. B 3A (98)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer E. KAYAMBA
 
 
LAW 321
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3B (98) LL. B 3A (98)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer DR. T. MNYASENGA Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
CSS 220
BSC-ICTM 2 (66) BSC-ITS 2 (48) BSC-ICTB 2 (33)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer DR. KISANJARA
EMS 225
BSC-IEM 2 (95)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer Dr. J. Sungau
CSS 221
BSC-ICTB 2 (33) BSC-ICTM 2 (66) BSC-ITS 2 (48)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Lecturer Mr. Rutatola
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 221T
LL. B 2CD (103)
Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 223
BSC-ICTB 2 (33) BSC-ICTM 2 (66) BSC-ITS 2 (48) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer DR. KISANJARA
ENG 202
BELM 2 (95)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer MR. LUPOGO
PUB 218
BHSM 2 (145)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS Lecturer MR. G. KACHOLI
CSS 060
DIT 1 (80)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer MS. ELIMERCY N.
LAW 121T
LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 323T
BHSM 3 (199) BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3C (70)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS
ACC 188
BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-EPP 1 (50)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer DR. ISAGA Lecturer MR. A. MSUYA
PUB 226
BHRM 2 (128)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA
PUB 120T
BPA-RAM 1B BPA-RAM 1A
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 221/POM 226/POM 308
BSC-IEM 2 (95) BSC-POM 2 (50) BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer DR. M. Mangula
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 221T
LL. B 2CD (103)
Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 229T
LL. B 2 AB (140)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 016
CL A&B (160) CL A (80) CL B (80)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer MR. C. KILONZO
PUB 203
BSC-LIM 2 (50) BPA-RAM 2 (113)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer Mr. H. Kiyabo Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S.
LAW 128T1
LL. B 1CD(146)
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer DR. S.BAKTA Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 124T
BPA-RAM 1 (157) BPA-RAM 1B BPA-RAM 1A
Venue CLASSROOM 1 (182)
Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/18/2020 15:23
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology