SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:KIMATHI (CR 10) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 5202
Msc. MM (07)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
 
 
ACC 5412
Msc - EIM (01)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Dr. J. MYAVA
 
 
ML 530
LL.M-CL (10)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. COSMAS
 
 
ML 524
LL.M-CL (10)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. COSMAS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 5204
MBA-CM (16) MSC-PSCM (15) MSC-A&F (10) Msc - EIM (01) Msc. MM (07)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Dr. HAWA TUNDUI
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ML 522
LL.M-CL (10)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. M. KADILU Lecturer PROF. C.S.BINAMUNGU
 
ML 530
LL.M-CL (10)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. COSMAS
 
 
ACC 5205
MSC-A&F (10)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. M. JAMES Lecturer DR. ISAGA
 
BUS 5206
Msc. MM (07)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 750
MHSM (09)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. MMBANO Lecturer DR. LIHAWA
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 509
MSC-ECON (10)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. R. DIMOSO
 
 
ECO 601
MSC-ECON (10)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. MMBANO
 
 
ECO 509
MSC-ECON (10)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. R. DIMOSO
 
 
ECO 604
MSC-PPM (23)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Dr. Fred Alfred
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ML 524
LL.M-CL (10)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. COSMAS
 
 
BUS 5202
Msc. MM (07)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
 
 
ECO 750
MHSM (09)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. MMBANO Lecturer DR. LIHAWA
 
BUS 5204
MBA-CM (16) MSC-PSCM (15) MSC-A&F (10) Msc - EIM (01) Msc. MM (07)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Dr. HAWA TUNDUI
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 5206
Msc. MM (07)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 5205
MSC-A&F (10)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. M. JAMES Lecturer DR. ISAGA
 
ECO 604
MSC-PPM (23)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Dr. Fred Alfred
 
 
ML 522
LL.M-CL (10)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. M. KADILU Lecturer PROF. C.S.BINAMUNGU
 
ECO 601
MSC-ECON (10)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer DR. MMBANO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 236
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 5412
Msc - EIM (01)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Dr. J. MYAVA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CSS 224T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Dr. Ing. MORICE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/29/2020 14:40
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology